Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy 

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to  locksbylesley.com and Locks By Lesley (LBL) and governs data collection and usage. For the  purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Locks By Lesley  include locksbylesley.com and LBL. The LBL website is a Wig sales site. By using the LBL  website, you consent to the data practices described in the “Site”.  

Collection of your Personal Information 

In order to better provide you with products and services offered on our Site, LBL may collect  personally identifiable information, such as your:  

– First and Last Name  

– Mailing Address  

– E-mail Address  

– Phone Number  

– payment  

If you purchase LBL’s products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This  information is used to complete the purchase transaction.  

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us.  However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to  use certain products or services available on the Site. These may include: (a) registering for an  account on our Site; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners;  (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e)  submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products  and services on our Site. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to,  communications with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We  also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.  

Use of your Personal Information  

LBL collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services  you have requested.  

LBL may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or  services available from LBL and its affiliates.  

Sharing Information with Third Parties 

LBL does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.  

LBL may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a  particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally  identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) may be transferred to the  third party if you grant us permission to do so. LBL may share data with trusted partners to help  perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange 

for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except  to provide these services to LBL, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your  information.  

LBL may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the  good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply  with legal process served on LBL or the Site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of  LBL; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of LBL,  or the public.  

Opt-Out of Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties 

In connection with any personal information we may disclose to a third party for a business  purpose, you have the right to know:  

  • The categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business  purpose.  

You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other  privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal  information. If you exercise your right to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information,  we will refrain from disclosing your personal information, unless you subsequently provide  express authorization for the disclosure of your personal information. To opt-out of the  disclosure of your personal information, visit this Web page locksbylesley.com.  

Tracking User Behavior 

LBL may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within LBL, in order to determine  what LBL services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and  advertising within LBL to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a  particular subject area.  

Automatically Collected Information 

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by  LBL. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times  and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to  maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the LBL  website.  

Use of Cookies 

The LBL website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is  a text file that is placed on your hard drive by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run  programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can  only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.  

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The  purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For  example, if you personalize LBL pages, or register with LBL site or services, a cookie helps  LBL to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of 

recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on.  When you return to the same LBL website, the information you previously provided can be  retrieved, so you can easily use the LBL features that you customized.  

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept  cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you  choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the  LBL services or websites you visit.  

Right to Deletion 

Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:  • Delete your personal information from our records; and  

  • Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.  

Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information  if it is necessary to:  

  • Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the  terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law,  provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context  of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between  you and us;  
  • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal  activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;  
  • Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;  • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of  free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;  
  • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the  public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our  deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the  achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;  • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on  your relationship with us;  
  • Comply with an existing legal obligation; or  
  • Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is  compatible with the context in which you provided the information.  

Children Under Thirteen 

LBL does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age  of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for  permission to use this website.  

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe from Third Party Communications 

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of  certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from third-party  partners of LBL by contacting us here: 

– Web page: locksbylesley.com  

– Email: [email protected]  

– Phone: _________________  

E-mail Communications 

From time to time, LBL may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements,  promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication.  

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from  LBL, you may opt out of such communications by They can click unsubscribe button.  

Changes to this Statement 

LBL reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about  significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary  email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our site, and/or by  updating any privacy information on this page. Your continued use of the Site and/or services  available through this Site after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of  the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.  

Contact Information 

LBL welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe  that LBL has not adhered to this Statement, please contact LBL at:  

Locks By Lesley  

1569 Lakeside Drive  

Harveys Lake, Pennsylvania 18618  

Email Address:  

[email protected]  

Telephone number:  

5708815061  

Effective as of January 22, 2021